361° World Men's Curling Championship 2018
Las Vegas, USA
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa 31 Mrz
13:30                  
SWE
GER
6
5
      NED
KOR
4
7
      CHN
SUI
6
5
      RUS
CAN
6
7
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa 31 Mrz
18:30
NOR
ITA
10
4
 USA
JPN
6
5
 CAN
SCO
7
8
 SWE
SUI
7
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So 1 Apr
08:30
RUS
CHN
7
6
 NOR
GER
8
2
 JPN
KOR
2
9
 USA
NED
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So 1 Apr
13:30
KOR
USA
7
5
 SCO
ITA
6
4
 NED
SWE
2
5
 JPN
NOR
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So 1 Apr
18:30
SCO
SWE
6
7
 CAN
SUI
7
2
 ITA
RUS
9
6
 CHN
GER
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo 2 Apr
08:30
 
 
 
 
 JPN
NED
7
6
 NOR
USA
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo 2 Apr
13:30
ITA
CAN
7
8
 KOR
CHN
4
9
 SUI
GER
7
4
 SCO
USA
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo 2 Apr
18:30
GER
NED
8
7
 RUS
NOR
10
8
 CHN
JPN
4
7
 KOR
SWE
4
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di 3 Apr
08:30
JPN
RUS
5
6
 GER
SCO
4
9
 KOR
CAN
6
7
 SUI
ITA
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di 3 Apr
13:30
CHN
NOR
5
6
 USA
SWE
2
7
 SCO
NED
8
3
 CAN
JPN
9
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di 3 Apr
18:30
SUI
KOR
12
11
 CHN
ITA
5
11
 SWE
NOR
3
5
 GER
RUS
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi 4 Apr
08:30
SWE
ITA
9
4
 NOR
CAN
2
8
 USA
RUS
6
7
 KOR
SCO
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi 4 Apr
13:30
USA
GER
8
5
 SUI
RUS
7
6
 JPN
ITA
6
10
 NED
CHN
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi 4 Apr
18:30
NED
CAN
5
8
 SCO
JPN
9
2
 GER
KOR
6
10
 NOR
SUI
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do 5 Apr
08:30
NOR
SCO
6
8
 SWE
CHN
10
2
 NED
SUI
8
6
 ITA
KOR
5
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do 5 Apr
13:30
GER
JPN
3
8
 ITA
USA
3
5
 CAN
CHN
7
4
 SWE
RUS
7
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do 5 Apr
18:30
CAN
USA
5
6
 NED
NOR
6
7
 RUS
SCO
2
7
 SUI
JPN
10
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Fr 6 Apr
08:30
SCO
SUI
8
6
 CAN
SWE
5
6
 ITA
GER
11
4
 USA
CHN
7
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Fr 6 Apr
13:30
JPN
SWE
3
7
 CHN
SCO
4
9
 KOR
NOR
9
5
 RUS
NED
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Fr 6 Apr
18:30
ITA
NED
6
5
 RUS
KOR
4
9
 SUI
USA
3
5
 GER
CAN
1
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Sa 7 Apr
08:30
 
 
 
 
 CAN
USA
6
4
  
 
 
 
 KOR
NOR
7
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 1     Sa 7 Apr
13:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SWE
KOR
9
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 2     Sa 7 Apr
18:30
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
SCO
9
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So 8 Apr
12:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
KOR
11
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So 8 Apr
17:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 CAN
SWE
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Bracket

 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
SWE11   1  
SCO11   1  
CAN9   3  
KOR7   5  
NOR7   5  
USA6   6  
SUI6   6  
ITA5   7  
RUS5   7  
NED4   8  
JPN3   9  
CHN3   9  
GER1   11  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :